Tender for HD Visual Communications System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

The QUALITY COUNCIL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HD Visual Communications System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #21) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953910 | Ref ID: 114799450). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 15 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: HD Visual Communications System, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 15 Feb 2025

Deadline: 07 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114799450

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of HD Visual Communications System SIP H 323 Enabling High Definition Web Conferences Video Compression Method H 261 mainstream only H 263 H 263 plus H 263 plus plus reception only H 264 High Profile H 264 Baseline Profile Video Input 1 HDMI 1 PC Video output 2 HDMI IP mode NAT Traversal mode IP by NAT Traversal mode etc all complete as required


BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: HD Visual Communications System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 07-03-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections