Tender for Hd Portable Endoscopy Unit & Nasal Endoscope/Sinuscope

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hd Portable Endoscopy Unit & Nasal Endoscope/Sinuscope in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IH265279 | Ref ID: 139845359).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hd Portable Endoscopy Unit & Nasal Endoscope/Sinuscope

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139845359

Notice Ref. No.: IH265279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HD PORTABLE ENDOSCOPY UNIT (GW 612) Specifications: (A) 4 in 1 Camera + LED Light sour ce, Recorder, High Brightness 80 Watts LED, Medical Grade medical monitor 17 inch, Suitcase easy to carry . Suitable for Diagnosis Surgery (Surgical Applications Like : Laparoscopy, Gynae. Urology, ENT, Orthopedic s etc). Detailed specification as per attached Annexure-A. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : RANCHI DIV
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/04/2026 17:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CMS/RNC, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers
2 826500400017 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :NASAL ENDOSCOPE/SINUSCOPE compatible with HD PORTABLE ENDOSCOPY UNIT ( which wil
l be quoted against item code No- 826500390012 of this tender). It Should have a length of 18 cm. Autocla
vable. Diameter of 2.4 mm (Paediatric). Should have Zero degree viewing angle. Detailed specification as p
er Annexure-B ]
Consignee CMS/RNC, SER Jharkhand 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections