Tender for HCV Rapid Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #44)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HCV Rapid Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #44) in Kargil, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825554 | Ref ID: 146129285).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents, Minoxidil Topical Solution Methyldopa Tablets Diltiazem Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents, Minoxidil Topical Solution Methyldopa Tablets Diltiazem Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: HCV Rapid Test Kit, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146129285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825554

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HCV Rapid Test Kit
BOQ Title: Reagents, Minoxidil Topical Solution Methyldopa Tablets Diltiazem Tablet
Item Title: HCV Rapid Test Kit
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-07-2026 7:21 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Searched String: Albumin Kit 180 Fully Automatic Machine Erba Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Wast...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections