Tender for HBS AG KIT Rapid Test pack of 10 tests, Qty: 1027 Pack, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HBS AG KIT Rapid Test pack of 10 tests, Qty: 1027 Pack, (BOQ Item #11) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7630227 | Ref ID: 144393351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: HBS AG KIT Rapid Test pack of 10 tests, Qty: 1027 Pack, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144393351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7630227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HBS AG KIT Rapid Test pack of 10 tests
BOQ Title: Echs Gem Boq Bid 26, Ayurvedic Classical Medicines (Asava)
Item Title: HBS AG KIT Rapid Test pack of 10 tests
Item Quantity: 1027
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-07-2026 2:40 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: ECHS GEM BOQ BID 26
GeMARPTS Searched: Packaging Container, Research Syringe pump, Syringe Filter, Pit and fissure sealants, Gas Chromatography Syringe Searched String: Sodium Chloride (0.9% w/v)NASAL SPARY Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NaDCC) (V2) Conforming to IS 15773, Diphenhydramine Hydrochloride + Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections