Tender for Hbchrcv/Pp/Instr/Cpp/03/2026 Micro Vascular Instrument Set

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hbchrcv/Pp/Instr/Cpp/03/2026 Micro Vascular Instrument Set in Aganampudi, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TMC_923185_1 | Ref ID: 147748498). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14097.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Hbchrcv/Pp/Instr/Cpp/03/2026 Micro Vascular Instrument Set

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147748498

Notice Ref. No.: HBCHRCV/PP/INSTR/CPP/03/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14097

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hbchrcv/Pp/Instr/Cpp/03/2026
Micro Vascular Instrument Set
Category: Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Tata Memorial Centre||Homi Bhabha Cancer Hosp and Research Centre Vizag
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Non Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 097
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections