Tender for HB Lead Pencil, Qty: 68900 BOXES, (BOQ Item #9)

The THE VANBANDHU KALYAN YOJANA (VKY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HB Lead Pencil, Qty: 68900 BOXES, (BOQ Item #9) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7806319 | Ref ID: 145653650). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 515226.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Bid for Tribal Schools of Chhotaudepur, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Exercise Books Conforming to IS 51... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Bid for Tribal Schools of Chhotaudepur, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Exercise Books Conforming to IS 51... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: HB Lead Pencil, Qty: 68900 BOXES, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145653650

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7806319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 515226

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BOLD HB
BOQ Title: Stationary Bid for Tribal Schools of Chhotaudepur, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Exercise Books Conforming to IS 51...
Item Title: HB Lead Pencil
Item Quantity: 68900
Unit of Measure: BOXES
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 21-07-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 515226
BOQ Title: STATIONARY BID FOR TRIBAL SCHOOLS OF CHHOTAUDEPUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Registered Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Point of Sale Terminal (V4), Electronic PD Flow Metering System, L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners for Bio - Metric Authentication...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections