Tender for Hazelnut paste, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #152)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hazelnut paste, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #152) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7383589 | Ref ID: 138740959). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 823700.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract of Perishable and Bakery items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Cake Potato from Surajpur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract of Perishable and Bakery items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Cake Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hazelnut paste, Qty: 10 Kg, (BOQ Item #152)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138740959

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7383589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 823700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Rate Contract of Perishable and Bakery items, Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certification (Defence) Cake Potato from Surajpur - ODOP
Item Title: Hazelnut paste
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 30-03-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 823700
BOQ Title: Rate Contract of Perishable and Bakery items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections