Tender for Hazard Warning Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hazard Warning Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6679102 | Ref ID: 126206734).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts for Mt Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts for Mt Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Hazard Warning Switch, Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126206734

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6679102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hazard Warning Switch
BOQ Title: Spare Parts for Mt Vehicles, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Hazard Warning Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 10:41 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS FOR MT VEHICLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Rotary Switch, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Rotary Encoder, Rotary Microtome, Rotary Shaker, Plug In Relay, 24V DC (BHEL-SCR), Rotary Evaporator, Cleaning Duster (V3), Rotary Evaporator (FSSAI), Insulation Tester Searched String: Roof Light Assy 24V for TATA Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections