Tender for Hazard warning switch, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hazard warning switch, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5721276 | Ref ID: 112002720).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MT Spare, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MT Spare, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hazard warning switch, Qty: 4 Numbers, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112002720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5721276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hazard warning switch
BOQ Title: MT Spare, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Hazard warning switch
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-12-2024 11:37 AM
End Date: 08-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT Spare
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Radiator assy Radiator Assembly (BHEL), Wilfit Spares, RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), D and C Set, Radiator Hose as per IS 2765, Radiation protective Lead aprons with accessories, Bulk Packing of TSM Assy (BSF), Radiation survey meter, Cool...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections