Tender for Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Qty: 114975

The AGRICULTURE, FARMERS WELFARE AND CO-OPERATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Qty: 114975 in -, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7808130 | Ref ID: 146348801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39660.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Qty: 114975 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Qty: 114975 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle), Qty: 114975

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146348801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7808130

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hay Grass (Loose and Bundle) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 114975
Start Date: 31-07-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39660

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections