Tender for Hay Baled Analytical Service, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hay Baled Analytical Service, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6473767 | Ref ID: 123005543).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Milk Analytical Service, Milk Toffee (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Milk Analytical Service, Milk Toffee (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hay Baled Analytical Service, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123005543

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6473767

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hay Baled Analytical Service
BOQ Title: Milk Analytical Service, Milk Toffee (Defence)
Item Title: Hay Baled Analytical Service
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-07-2025 5:52 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Milk Analytical Service
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Milk Analytical Service Milk Boiler, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) as per IS 15683:2018, Milk Siphon, Bacterial and Somatic Cell Analyser, Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Electronic Milk Analyser with adulteration t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections