Tender for Haversack Medical Universal Complete, Qty: 211

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Haversack Medical Universal Complete, Qty: 211 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5968780 | Ref ID: 114981338). The estimated tender value is ₹ 763820, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22915.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Light Weight Web Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Light Weight Web Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Haversack Medical Universal Complete, Qty: 211

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114981338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5968780

Tender Value: ₹ 763820

Tender EMD: ₹ 22915

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAVERSACK MEDICAL UNIVERSAL COMPLETE
Quantity Required: 211
Start Date: 18-02-2025 6:31 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22915
GeMARPTS Searched: universal pipette tips, Synthetic Web Equipment Improved Version (MHA)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections