Tender for Haversack IT, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Haversack IT, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007865 | Ref ID: 132297122).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clothing items for TES 54, Backing Ring category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clothing items for TES 54, Backing Ring Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Haversack IT, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132297122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Haversack IT as per buyer requirement
BOQ Title: Clothing items for TES 54, Backing Ring
Item Title: Haversack IT
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-12-2025 2:20 PM
End Date: 08-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Clothing items for TES 54
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Brass rings Rings-Handicraft, Boxing Rings, Treadmill (V2), Roman Rings, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Brass Sieve, Multi Station Gym (V2), Toe Rings-Handicraft, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, EDM Brass Wire Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections