Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Hausler Rolling Machine Qty-01 Located at Alcock Yard Old Workshop.
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 138579350
Notice Ref. No.: 810
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
HAUSLER ROLLING MACHINE QTY-01 LOCATED AT ALCOCK YARD OLD WORKSHOP.
Category: Assets
Auction Detail: HAUSLER ROLLING MACHINE QTY-01 LOCATED AT ALCOCK YARD OLD WORKSHOP. Haeusler Rolling machine type: VRM HY-3000*77 along with associated accessories, shaftss, rollers and structural components. Make & Model : Haeusler Rolling Machine, Model VRM HY-3000*77, ser. No. 1450 Dimensions & capacity : Approx. 3000 mm width, capacble of rolling plates up to 77mm thick. Bed width : 3050 mm Country Origin : Switzerland (Rheinfelden/ Dornach) Key Components : Rollers : 4 Nos (720 mm dia) + 1 no.(540mm dia, standby). Roller material grade is Steel grade 4140, A high Quality Chromium Molybdenum alloy steel. Estimated weight : 77.3 MT CUSTODIAN DETAILS 1) MR.SAMEER KALODE, CM(EY-HULL) TELL NO - 022 2376 3733/ 3729 MOB NO - 93202 35553 EMAIL ID - skalode@mazdock.com 2)MR.DHARMENDRA KUMAR YADAV, DGM(HULL-EY) TELL NO - 022 2376 3682 MOB NO - 75067 04637 EMAIL ID - dkyadav@mazdock.com 3) DISPOSAL CELL TEL - 022 2376 3227 EMD TO BE PAID TO GeM PORTAL A/C ONLY NOT IN MDL A/C SD & BALANCE PAYMENT TO BE DONE IN MDL ACCOUNT GST 18%, SUBMISSION OF EMD WILL BE CONSTRUED AS BIDDERS ACCEPTANCE TO MDL STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS & GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections