Hausler Rolling Machine (Located at Alcock Yard Old Works...

The MAZAGON DOCK SHIPBUILDERS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Hausler Rolling Machine (Located at Alcock Yard Old Workshop) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36881 | Ref ID: 144875833).. The notice was published on 10 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 23 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hausler Rolling Machine (Located at Alcock Yard Old Workshop)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144875833

Notice Ref. No.: 810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAUSLER ROLLING MACHINE (LOCATED AT ALCOCK YARD OLD WORKSHOP)
Category: Assets
Auction Detail: HAUSLER ROLLING MACHINE (QTY-01) LOCATED AT ALCOCK YARD OLD WORKSHOP. Haeusler Rolling machine type: VRM HY-3000*77 along with associated accessories, shafts, rollers and structural components. Make & Model : Haeusler Rolling Machine, Model VRM HY-3000*77, sr. No.-1450 Dimensions & capacity : Approx. 3000 mm width, capacble of rolling plates up to 77mm thick & width upto 3000mm. Bed width : 3050 mm Country Origin : Switzerland (Rheinfelden/ Dornach) Key Components : Rollers : 4 Nos (720 mm dia) + 1 no.(540mm dia, standby). Roller material grade is Steel grade, AISI 4140, A high Quality Chromium Molybdenum alloy steel. approx weight of rollers is 43.7 MT Estimated total weight of entire unit : 77.3 MT CUSTODIAN DETAILS 1) MR.SAMEER KALODE, CM(EY-HULL) TELL NO - 022 2376 3733/ 3729 MOB NO - 93202 35553 EMAIL ID - skalode@mazdock.com 2)MR.DHARMENDRA KUMAR YADAV, DGM(HULL-EY) TELL NO - 022 2376 3682 MOB NO - 75067 04637 EMAIL ID - dkyadav@mazdock.com 3) MR.SUNIL KUSHWAHA, CM (DISPOSAL CELL) TEL - 022 2376 3227 EMD TO BE PAID TO GeM PORTAL A/C ONLY NOT IN MDL A/C PAYMENT OF SD & BALANCE FROM H1 BIDDER, SHALL BE DONE IN MDL ACCOUNT ONLY. GST 18%, SUBMISSION OF EMD WILL BE CONSTRUED AS BIDDERS ACCEPTANCE TO MDL STANDARD TERMS AND CONDITIONS & GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections