Tender for Hatch Door Lever, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hatch Door Lever, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5591924 | Ref ID: 112463854).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from casing assy M C stage with 12 items, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar casing assy M C stage with 12 items, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Hatch Door Lever, Qty: 17 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112463854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5591924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hatch Door Lever
BOQ Title: casing assy M C stage with 12 items, Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB
Item Title: Hatch Door Lever
Item Quantity: 17
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-11-2024 4:36 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: casing assy M C stage with 12 items
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, M S Casing For Pulverised Fuel Mill (BHEL), Fall Arrestor, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections