Tender for Hat Stand with Mirror, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hat Stand with Mirror, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7669492 | Ref ID: 144370971). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 143000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Dec 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Dec 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Hat Stand with Mirror, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144370971

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7669492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 143000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Frame shall be 18 mm thick exterior grade MDF board one side laminated comma shade as approved by GE comma duly fixed with 4 mm thick teak wood beading in matching shade with synthetic adhesive Fevicol SH. Bevelled edge Mirror shall be fixed by SS mirror fixing screw with good quality PVC plug. Brass hooks as per drawing specification shall be fixed by Brass oval trim self tapping screw. Rest all as specified shown in drawing and directed by Engineer in Charge.
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Dec 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4)
Item Title: Hat Stand with Mirror
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 01-07-2026 10:45 AM
End Date: 11-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 143000
BOQ Title: Replacement of BER Furniture for the QE Dec 2025 under GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HAT STAND WITH MIRROR Coat Stand, Metal Storage Cabinet, Indian National Flag for Table with Stand, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Security Mirrors (V2), Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP, Cloth Dryer Stand, Wooden Almirah / Wardrobe (V2), W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections