Tender for Hat Stand with Mirror FD 233, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hat Stand with Mirror FD 233, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lakshadweep, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5465038 | Ref ID: 112778912). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Furniture to GE Navy Lakshadweep Kavarati Island UT of Lakshadweep, Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Furniture to GE Navy Lakshadweep Kavarati Island UT of Lakshadweep, Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Hat Stand with Mirror FD 233, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112778912

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5465038

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hat Stand with Mirror FD 234 as per drawing
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture to GE Navy Lakshadweep Kavarati Island UT of Lakshadweep, Single / Double Bed - Wooden - With / Without Box
Item Title: Hat Stand with Mirror FD 233
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-10-2024 5:04 PM
End Date: 17-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Supply of Furniture to GE Navy Lakshadweep Kavarati Island UT of Lakshadweep

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections