Tender for Hat Felt Gurkha with Chin Strap, Qty: 3728

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hat Felt Gurkha with Chin Strap, Qty: 3728 in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5983013 | Ref ID: 115538614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 255000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Jungle Floppy Hat (MHA) Jungle Hats FSPM category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cap FS Disruptive (JSS) Jungle Floppy Hat (MHA) Jungle Hats FSPM Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Hat Felt Gurkha with Chin Strap, Qty: 3728

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 21 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115538614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5983013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 255000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HAT FELT GURKHA WITH CHIN STRAP
Quantity Required: 3728
Start Date: 28-02-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 21-03-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 255000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections