Tender for Hassanpur A/ Mtc. of Sewera...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT (PHED), GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hassanpur A/ Mtc. of Sewera... in Palwal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_449552_1 | Ref ID: 119909234). The estimated tender value is ₹ 730670, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14613.

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Hassanpur A/ Mtc. of Sewera...

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119909234

Notice Ref. No.: 20258ADD54E4 5E0A 4337 8DBF 70A1706659DE561PUH

Tender Value: ₹ 730670

Tender EMD: ₹ 14613

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Operation and Maintenance of 3 MLD STP and MPS based on MBBR. Technology with Nitrification, Denitrification units, Mechanical course bar and fine bar screen complete in all respect at Hassanpur Town Distt. Palwal. Maintenance of Civil Works E and M
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Palwal Circle||Palwal PHED No.3
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil Works
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-May-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Jun-2025 03:15 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 613
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 30, 670
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections