Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Hasp for Sliding Door of Bcnhl Wagon
Posting Date: 13 May 2025
Deadline: 09 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 119055143
Notice Ref. No.: 38254202
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hasp for Sliding Door of BCNHL wagon as per RDSO Drg.No. WD-11043-S-01, Alt.2 item n o.10 & Material should be to IS:2062-2011, Amendment No.1 of Nov.2012, Gr.E250 with Cu A. as per Dr g.No. RDSO Drg. No. WD-11043-S-01, Alt 2, item No.10 at c specn: Spec: MAT. SPEC.IS:2062 E250 WITH CU GR.-A as per RDSO drg RDSO Drg. No. WD-11043-S-01, Alt 2 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after th e date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 38
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2025 13:01 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SMM-D(BOX-N) NKJ, WCR Madhya Pradesh 3400.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections