Tender for Hartmann hemostatic forcep Curved, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hartmann hemostatic forcep Curved, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5767466 | Ref ID: 113316254). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45517.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pancreatic Surgical Set, Surgical Scissors (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pancreatic Surgical Set, Surgical Scissors (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hartmann hemostatic forcep Curved, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113316254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5767466

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45517

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10cm
BOQ Title: Pancreatic Surgical Set, Surgical Scissors (V2)
Item Title: Hartmann hemostatic forcep Curved
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-01-2025 11:27 AM
End Date: 07-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45517
BOQ Title: Pancreatic Surgical Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections