Tender for Harting Coupler Connector 24-Pin as Per Part No. Harting ...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harting Coupler Connector 24-Pin as Per Part No. Harting Make Han E Type Connector with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals 09300240301 (Base with Two Lever), 09330242602 (Male Insert), 09330242702 (Femal... in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NB255522 | Ref ID: 121675558).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Harting Coupler Connector 24-Pin as Per Part No. Harting Make Han E Type Connector with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals 09300240301 (Base with Two Lever), 09330242602 (Male Insert), 09330242702 (Femal...

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 07 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121675558

Notice Ref. No.: NB255522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HARTING coupler connector 24-PIN as per part no. HARTING make Han E type connector with silver plated crimped terminals 09300240301 (base with two lever), 09330242602 (Male insert), 09330242702 (Female insert), 09300240510 (Hood) with suitable pin as per cable size or equivalent Hypertac make with silver plated crimped terminal or any other make with prior approval of RDSO conf. to RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/AC 0061-2005 rev-1 suitable for LHB variant AC coaches. Accepted make: Harting or Hypertac or any other make with prior approval of RDSO.
HARTING coupler connector 24-PIN as per part no. HARTING make Han E type connector with silver plated crimped terminals 09300240301 (base with two lever), 09330242602 (Male insert), 09330242 702 (Female insert), 09300240510 (Hood) with suitable pin as per cable size or equivalent Hypertac make with silver plated crimped terminal or any other make with prior approval of RDSO conf. to RDSO Specificat ion no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/AC 0061-2005 rev-1 suitable for LHB variant AC coaches. Accepted make: Hartin g or Hypertac or any other make with prior approval of RDSO. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the dat e of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/06/2025 11:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/07/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/AC(POH)/NBQ, NFR Assam 153.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/DBRG, NFR Assam 24.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/GHY, NFR Assam 5.00 Numbers
SSE/ETS/Agartala, NFR Tripura 2.00 Numbers
SSE/ETS/SCL, NFR Assam 2.00 Numbers
SSE/TL&AC/APDJ, NFR West Bengal 18.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/AC/KYQ, NFR Assam 5.00 Numbers
SSE/TL/NHLN, NFR Arunachal Pradesh 8.00 Numbers
Sr.Section Engineer/Air
Conditioned/NFR/DBRT/WS, NFR
Assam 24.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections