Tender for Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin as Per Part No. Harting ...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin as Per Part No. Harting Make Han E Type Connecter with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals 09300240301 (Base with Two Lever), 09330242602 (Male Insert) 09330242702(Female.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02251916 | Ref ID: 138011960).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin as Per Part No. Harting Make Han E Type Connecter with Silver Plated Crimped Terminals 09300240301 (Base with Two Lever), 09330242602 (Male Insert) 09330242702(Female....

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138011960

Notice Ref. No.: 02251916

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HARTING coupler connecter 24 pin as per part no. HARTING make Han E type connecter with silver plated crimped terminals 09300240301 (Base with two lever), 09330242602 (Male insert) 09330242702(Female insert) 09300240510(Hood) with suitable pin as per cable size or equivalent Hypertac make with silver plated crimped terminal or any other make with prior approval of RDSO conf. to RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/AC 0061-2005 rev-1 suitable for LHB variant AC coaches
HARTING coupler connecter 24 pin as per part no. HARTING make Han E type connecter with silver plated crimped terminals 09300240301 (Base with two lever), 09330242602 (Male insert) 0 9330242702(Female insert) 09300240510(Hood) with suitable pin as per cable size or equivalent Hyp ertac make with silver plated crimped terminal or any other make with prior approval of RDSO conf. to RDSO Specification no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/AC 0061-2005 rev-1 suitable for LHB variant AC coaches [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 17/03/2026 16:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 12750.00

Consignee
Dy.CMMAMV/LKO, NR Uttar Pradesh 283.00 Numbers
Dy.Chief Material
Manager/JUDW, NR
Haryana 576.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections