Tender for Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265941 | Ref ID: 144899273).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Harting Coupler Connecter 24 Pin

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144899273

Notice Ref. No.: 93265941

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HARTING coupler connecter 24 pin as per part no. HARTING make Han E type connecter with silver plated crimped terminals 09300240301 (Base with two lever), 09330242602 (Male insert) 093302427 02(Female insert) 09300240510(Hood) with suitable pin as per cable size or equivalent Hypertac make wit h silver plated crimped terminal or any other make with prior approval of RDSO confirming to RDSO Specifi cation no. RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0061-2005 rev-1 vide SI No. 27 of attached specification suitable for LHB varia nt AC coaches. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 09/07/2026 13:58 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/08/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 92400.00

Consignee
SENIOR SECTION
ENGR./CHARBAGH, NR
Uttar Pradesh 19.00 Numbers
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/AC/SP/FEROZPUR, NR
Punjab 23.00 Numbers
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/PC/STB/NEW DELHI,
NR
Delhi 919.00 Numbers
SS/AC/AMV, NR Uttar Pradesh 75.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/JAMMU TAWI, NR Jammu And Kashmir 60.00 Numbers
SSE/AC/JUDW, NR Haryana 63.00 Numbers
SSE/E/COACHING/DEHRADUN,
NR
Uttarakhand 8.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections