Tender for Harness main cable assy, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harness main cable assy, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7626189 | Ref ID: 142744740).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt0001, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt0001, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Harness main cable assy, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142744740

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7626189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Harness main cable assy
BOQ Title: Mt0001, Oil Filter Cartridges Air Pre Filter
Item Title: Harness main cable assy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-06-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT0001
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot Control Lever for RE Le Chatelier Mould Test Apparatus, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Foot Rest, Foot pull, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Foot Bubble Bath For Panchakarma, Foot Powder (V2) (Defence), magnetic stirrers, Club Foot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections