Tender for Harness for Hog Compliant Lhb Eog Non Ac

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harness for Hog Compliant Lhb Eog Non Ac in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02261268 | Ref ID: 143897255).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Harness for Hog Compliant Lhb Eog Non Ac

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143897255

Notice Ref. No.: 02261268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Harness for Hog Compliant Lhb Eog Non Ac Lslrd(31 Seater) Coaches., as Per Drawing: Edts410, Rev-A, Packing Instruction: Cable Harness: Complete One Coach Set Cable H Arness to be Protected with Biodegradable Transparent Polythene Sheet and Packed in a Wooden Box. Soft Eco-Friendly Packing Material Hay, Straw, Etc be Provided Inside the Wooden Box to Protect any Damage to Cable Insulation while Packing/Unpacking.Botto M Frame to be Made of Wooden Planks 20Mm Thick & should have Support of Atleast 3 W Ooden Battons of Size 100X100mm of Suitable Length to Facilitate Lifting by Fork Lifter. Rigid Pvc Conduit Supplied Loose Along with Harness should be Packed as Per Instructions .The Material Used for Product Packaging Shall be Eco-Friendly.A List Sho Uld be Pasted on each Packing Showing Order no, Pl No, Description of the Item, Drg.No/ Spec.No, Qty, Firm's Name &Address and Date of Despatch Etc. [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont Hs after the Date of Delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %Age, Item Category : Normal, Total Po Value Variation Permitt Ed: Max 8 Lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 13/06/2026 14:15 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RCF
Closing Date Time : 29/06/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF Punjab 34.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2400055 - Cables Harness for LHB TYPE AC & NON AC COACHES,
Sub Item Id:-2400055005 - Cables Harness for LHB EOG NON AC LSLRD
(31SEATER) COACHES )
Inspection
Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: cable (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 2: conduits (100% of PO
Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections