Tender for Harness, Construction and Material
Made from high te...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harness, Construction and Material

Made from high tenacity webbing with reinforced tie in points resistant to abrasion and wear



Design and Fit br..., qty: 20 number, (boq item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6276469 | Ref ID: 120079712).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ghillie Suit (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ghillie Suit (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Harness, Construction and Material
Made from high tenacity webbing with reinforced tie in points resistant to abrasion and wear

Design and Fit br..., qty: 20 number, (boq item #5)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120079712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6276469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Construction and Material
Made from high tenacity webbing with reinforced tie in points resistant to abrasion and wear

Design and Fit
Ergonomic waist belt and padded leg loops adjustable with high strength buckles for a snug and secure fit

Attachment Points
Includes front tie in loops and gear loops for securing carabiners descenders or utility tools

Load Capacity and Safety
Rated for dynamic climbing loads of 15 kN or more supports both vertical and horizontal rigging operations

Certifications and Usage
Meets EN 361 or EN 12277 safety standards for personal protective climbing gear suitable for mountaineering tactical climbing rescue and high angle operations
BOQ Title: Ghillie Suit (MHA)
Item Title: Harness
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2025 5:10 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 6:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections