Tender for Harmonium, Specification as per ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Ite...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harmonium, Specification as per ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45) in Nicobar, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596740 | Ref ID: 142794018). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prefab shelter for toilet block with misc BOQ, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prefab shelter for toilet block with misc BOQ, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Harmonium, Specification as per ATC, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #45)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142794018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per ATC
BOQ Title: Prefab shelter for toilet block with misc BOQ, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings...
BOQ Title: Prefab shelter for toilet block with misc BOQ, Multilayer Pe-Al-Pe Composite Plumbing Pipes As Per Iapmo Igc-India 308-2014 And Associated Fittings...
Item Title: Harmonium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-06-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: Prefab shelter for toilet block with misc BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Metal cutting wheel of 355x3x25 Pt 4 mm Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Shirodhara Vessel For Panchakarma, Modular Toilet, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Steel Pipes for Water and Sewage (V2) Conforming to IS 3589, Labels Stickers (V3), Covered Electrodes for Manual Met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections