Tender for Harmonium Scale Changer, Qty: 1

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harmonium Scale Changer, Qty: 1 in Sikar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6751922 | Ref ID: 127547459).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Kit for Vadya Yantra(Musical Instrument)-Dholak - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Harmonium Scale Changer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127547459

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6751922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Harmonium Scale Changer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-10-2025 8:31 PM
End Date: 24-10-2025 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tailor Scale, ADHD Scale, Sofa Sets - Handcrafted, Metric Scales (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, Electronic Weighing Scales, Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit, Vineland Social Maturity Scale, CALIPERS, Wechsler Adult Intelligence Scale, Electronic Baby Weighing Scale - RBSK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections