Tender for Harmonium, Ref PDF document attached with bid, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harmonium, Ref PDF document attached with bid, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5911721 | Ref ID: 115494599).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Instrument and accessories for Music room, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Instrument and accessories for Music room, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Harmonium, Ref PDF document attached with bid, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 01 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115494599

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5911721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref PDF document attached with bid
BOQ Title: Instrument and accessories for Music room, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables
Item Title: Harmonium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 01-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Instrument and accessories for Music room
GeMARPTS Searched: Toys and Games, Modular Cold Room Storage for Fruits and Vegetables, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Energy Generator, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter Valve and Flanges, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Ad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections