Tender for Harmonium, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harmonium, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Godda, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7340012 | Ref ID: 137816087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84000.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AS PER doccument in ATC, Bass Drum (V2) Snare Drum (V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AS PER doccument in ATC, Bass Drum (V2) Snare Drum (V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Harmonium, Qty: 85 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137816087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7340012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Harmonium
BOQ Title: AS PER doccument in ATC, Bass Drum (V2) Snare Drum (V2) Aerophones or Wind Instruments (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Harmonium
Item Quantity: 85
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 11:23 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84000
BOQ Title: AS PER doccument in ATC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Double Headed Mandar Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post, Sofa (V3), Dual Headed Gamma Camera, Double sided tape, Double Hex Sockets, Double Break Disconnectors, Double Wheel Hoe, Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Double Action Hydraulic Press Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections