Tender for Harmonium, Qty: 1 Quantity, (BOQ Item #18)

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION, GOVT OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harmonium, Qty: 1 Quantity, (BOQ Item #18) in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7422869 | Ref ID: 139280009).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Video Conferencing Equipment, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Multimedia Projector (MMP) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Con... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Video Conferencing Equipment, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Multimedia Projector (MMP) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Con... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Harmonium, Qty: 1 Quantity, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139280009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7422869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Harmonium
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing Equipment, Wooden Furniture from Hoshiarpur - ODOP Multimedia Projector (MMP) Hand Knotted Silk Carpet (V2) Con...
Item Title: Harmonium
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Quantity
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-04-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Video Conferencing Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid State Drive Capacity up to and Including 256 GB, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 256 GB, Tape Drive (V2), LAPTOP CADDY, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2), Optical Storage Media Writer (DVD Writer), Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) Searched String: Ethernet Cable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections