Tender for Hare Breeding Center at Uchavan in Baria Division, Dahod ...

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hare Breeding Center at Uchavan in Baria Division, Dahod Dist { Baria Range} in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148648 | Ref ID: 113396039). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hare Breeding Center at Uchavan in Baria Division, Dahod Dist { Baria Range} category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hare Breeding Center at Uchavan in Baria Division, Dahod Dist { Baria Range} Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Hare Breeding Center at Uchavan in Baria Division, Dahod Dist { Baria Range}

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113396039

Notice Ref. No.: 8 OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Irrigation and or Road and Building Related Works Along with Labour and Materials in Baria Forest Division, Baria
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 19-01-2025 02:00
Bid document download End Date : 01-02-2025 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 01-02-2025 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 200, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections