Tender for Hardwood Scantling, Qty: 96000

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardwood Scantling, Qty: 96000 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697548 | Ref ID: 111832184).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scantling teak wood category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scantling teak wood Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hardwood Scantling, Qty: 96000

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2024

Deadline: 04 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111832184

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hardwood Scantling
Quantity Required: 96000
Start Date: 14-12-2024 6:52 PM
End Date: 04-01-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non - Coniferous Sawn Timber (Baulks and Scantling) as per IS 1326, Scantling teak wood, Hardwood Round Rod, Hardwood Comp. & Hardwood Packing (BHEL), Massage and Facial Bed, High Density High Moisture Resistance (HDHMR) Boards, Weightlifting Platform

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections