Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Hardware Items for Primary Suspension, Set Consists of 05 Items,
Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142757989
Notice Ref. No.: 29261024
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hardware items for Primary Suspension, Set consists of 05 items, (1) Necked Down Bolt-M2 4 x 100, 8.8 Class, Drg.No.1209.01.315.006 Alt.1-03 Nos, (2) Hex Head Bolt-M16 x 70, 8.8 Class ISO 4014 -CLW/MS/3/084 ALT.6 - 02 Nos, (3) Hex Head Bolt M24 x 300, 8.8 Class ISO 4014-CLW/MS/3/084 Alt-6 - 03 Nos, (4) Hex Head Bolt - M16 x 50, 8.8 Class ISO 4017 - CLW//MS/3/084 Alt.6 - 04 Nos, (5) Helical spring w asher- A16 FST-ZN8CX - ISO 4017 - 04 Nos. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2026 16:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 15/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
Diesel Stores Depot, HUBLI, SWR Karnataka 10.00 Set
SMM/DSD/KJM, SWR Karnataka 60.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100143 - Standard Hardware (MS) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections