Tender for Hardware items 40, Qty: 50 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #40)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardware items 40, Qty: 50 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #40) in Bagpat, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583743 | Ref ID: 142036278).

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Hardware write Blocker Kit Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Hardware write Blocker Kit Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hardware items 40, Qty: 50 Mtrs, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142036278

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583743

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LPG RUBBER HOSE PIPE, BLUE
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Hardware write Blocker Kit Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2)
Item Title: Hardware items 40
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Mtrs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 25-05-2026 5:02 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles (V2), Hardware write Blocker Kit, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Application Delivery Controller (ADC) – Hardwa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections