Tender for Hardware item 19, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardware item 19, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6772123 | Ref ID: 127851562).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hardware Items, Elbow Pipe Fitting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hardware Items, Elbow Pipe Fitting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hardware item 19, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 30 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127851562

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6772123

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Three fourth Gate valve brass
BOQ Title: Hardware Items, Elbow Pipe Fitting
Item Title: Hardware item 19
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 09-10-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 30-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Electronic Torque and Angle Wrench (ONGC), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Marking Cones, Hardware write Blocker Kit, Pressure Calibrator, Hardware Security Module (HSM), Lighting Pole or Post and Hardware - Tubular Street Light Poles...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections