Tender for Hardware Fitting, Qty: 637 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardware Fitting, Qty: 637 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6568344 | Ref ID: 125559825). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27705.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Schedule, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Schedule, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hardware Fitting, Qty: 637 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125559825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6568344

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27705

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Galvanised Nuts and Bolts including step bolts and nuts and antitheft bolts and nuts
BOQ Title: Price Schedule, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL)
Item Title: Hardware Fitting
Item Quantity: 637
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 02-09-2025 5:19 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27705
BOQ Title: PRICE SCHEDULE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 220kV Transmission Tower Type A Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence (V2), Muffle Furnace, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections