Tender for Hardware Fire Wall, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardware Fire Wall, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7828391 | Ref ID: 147188998). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Hw Fy 26 27, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Hw Fy 26 27, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Hardware Fire Wall, Qty: 02 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147188998

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7828391

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPERATING SYSTEM ETHERNET PORT MANAGEMENT PORT COOLING FAN
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw Fy 26 27, High End Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Hw Fy 26 27, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Hardware Fire Wall
Item Quantity: 02
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:43 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT HW FY 26 27
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scanner Barcode Scanner, book scanner, Cheque Scanner, Scanner (V3), Book Scanners (V2), Dedicated Wide Format Document Scanner, 3D Laser Scanner, CT Scanners 128 Slice, Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification, Cheque Scanner with MICR Reader Searched String: I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections