Tender for Hardware, Camera box, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hardware, Camera box, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6593493 | Ref ID: 126907362).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV and Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV and Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hardware, Camera box, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126907362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6593493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Camera box
BOQ Title: CCTV and Installation, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Hardware
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-09-2025 9:27 AM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CCTV and Installation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: POE SWITCH 4 POT Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Electrical Box Extension (V3), Plug and Socket Distribution Board, digital conductivity meter, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Switch Fuse Unit, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections