Tender for Harddisk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BO...

The CENTRAL AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, IMPHAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Harddisk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5910185 | Ref ID: 114237897).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cabling Laying and Installation with accessories, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Surveillance Hard disk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cabling Laying and Installation with accessories, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Surveillance Hard disk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Harddisk, As per Technical Specification, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 26 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114237897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5910185

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Cabling Laying and Installation with accessories, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Surveillance Hard disk
BOQ Title: Cabling Laying and Installation with accessories, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Surveillance Hard disk
Item Title: Harddisk
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-02-2025 11:21 PM
End Date: 26-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Cabling Laying and Installation with accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections