Tender for Hard scrub jute, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard scrub jute, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #17) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7875525 | Ref ID: 146636492).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Sweeping Broom (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Hard scrub jute, Qty: 5 Bundle, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146636492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7875525

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hard scrub jute
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Sweeping Broom (V5)
Item Title: Hard scrub jute
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bundle
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-08-2026 5:17 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Mains Power, Wall Clock (Preschool Kit), Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Battery Cover, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery Searched String: Radio battery Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Ni-MH Battery...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections