Tender for Hard Plastic Folder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Plastic Folder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590411 | Ref ID: 124803871).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, File Folder Cover (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, File Folder Cover (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hard Plastic Folder, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 03 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124803871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hard Plastic Folder
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, File Folder Cover (V2)
Item Title: Hard Plastic Folder
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2025 4:35 PM
End Date: 03-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Register 4 QR Register (V2), Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Electronic Cash Register (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), 4- Aminoantipyrine, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Stromatolyser - 4 DL, Laminar air flo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections