Tender for Hard Landscaping and Soft Landscaping and Miscellaneous W...

The ODISHA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Landscaping and Soft Landscaping and Miscellaneous Work of Panthanivas, Puri. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_OTDC_112793_1 | Ref ID: 118181406). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7847000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78470.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Hard Landscaping and Soft Landscaping and Miscellaneous Work of Panthanivas, Puri.

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118181406

Notice Ref. No.: BP I/05/2025 26 Dt.17.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 7847000

Tender EMD: ₹ 78470

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hard Landscaping and Soft Landscaping and Miscellaneous Work of Panthanivas, Puri.
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Odisha Tourism Devl. Corp.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-May-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 78, 470
Tender Value in ₹: 78, 47, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections