Tender for Hard Drawn Copper Wire Dia 6 Mm, Qty: 1150

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Drawn Copper Wire Dia 6 Mm, Qty: 1150 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6238354 | Ref ID: 119234019). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wif... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985 Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wif... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hard Drawn Copper Wire Dia 6 Mm, Qty: 1150

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119234019

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6238354

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hard Drawn Copper Wire dia 6 mm
Quantity Required: 1150
Start Date: 16-05-2025 11:26 AM
End Date: 06-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Saw Blades or Hacksaw Blades as per IS 2594, Non Sparking Ring Sluggi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections