Tender for Hard Drawn Bare Copper Wire 8Mm, Hard Drawn Bare Copper W...

The BRAITHWAITE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Drawn Bare Copper Wire 8Mm, Hard Drawn Bare Copper Wire 6Mm, Qty: 270 in Hooghly, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182259 | Ref ID: 118403644).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Contact Wire-IS:4412 Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hard Drawn Bare Copper Wire 8Mm, Hard Drawn Bare Copper Wire 6Mm, Qty: 270

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 13 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118403644

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182259

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hard drawn bare copper wire 8mm, Hard drawn bare copper wire 6mm
Quantity Required: 270
Start Date: 29-04-2025 2:55 PM
End Date: 13-05-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cat - 6 UTP Ethernet Cable for Wifi Indoor use (MTNL)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections