Tender for Hard Dist 1 TB for CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Dist 1 TB for CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5802871 | Ref ID: 112963502).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CC TV Camera, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CC TV Camera, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hard Dist 1 TB for CCTV Camera, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 31 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112963502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5802871

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hard Dist 1 TB for CCTV Camera
BOQ Title: CC TV Camera, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: Hard Dist 1 TB for CCTV Camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2025 8:29 AM
End Date: 31-01-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: CC TV Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard disk, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Solar IV Curve Tracer, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Unmanned Aerial Vehicle & Payload Systems for Surveillance, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV/UAS) as per MHA QR, Drip - Leg Drain

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections