Tender for Hard Disk, USB External Hard Disk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The GAUHATI HIGH COURT, AIZAWL BENCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk, USB External Hard Disk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883382 | Ref ID: 146721149). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar and ICT other Items, Online Ups Modular Type Diesel Power Generator (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar and ICT other Items, Online Ups Modular Type Diesel Power Generator (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Hard Disk, USB External Hard Disk, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146721149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB External Hard Disk
BOQ Title: Solar and ICT other Items, Online Ups Modular Type Diesel Power Generator (V2) Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, ...
Item Title: Hard Disk
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Solar and ICT other Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: rooftop hybrid Solar backup Hybrid Charge Controller, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Concentrated Solar Thermal System, Wind Solar PV Hybrid System - Off grid, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) Searched String: Kiosk with...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections