Tender for Hard Disk Drive 2Otb, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hard Disk Drive 2Otb, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #1) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6795151 | Ref ID: 128245409).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv System Maintenance at Raipur Lpg Plant, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv System Maintenance at Raipur Lpg Plant, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Hard Disk Drive 2Otb, Qty: 5 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 25 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128245409

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6795151

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HARD DISK DRIVE 2OTB
BOQ Title: Cctv System Maintenance at Raipur Lpg Plant, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories)
Item Title: Hard Disk Drive 2Otb
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 15-10-2025 6:05 PM
End Date: 25-10-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV SYSTEM MAINTENANCE AT RAIPUR LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System, INTEGRATED SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM SERVICE, Leasing In of Residential Properties, Leasing in of Commercial Properties, AMC/ CAMC of Hydro Energy Power Plants, AMC/ CAMC of Solar Energy Power Plants, AMC / CMC of Fire Detection, Fire Alarm, Fir...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections